Michigan Quitclaim Deed Form
[…] Requirements for each sheet of instruments executed after April 1, 1997.

Subject to subsection (3), displays on the first line of print on the first page of the instrument a single statement identifying the recordable event that the instrument evidences.

Written instruments conveying or mortgaging real estate or interest offered for record before April 6, 2017; statement of marital status; refusal to receive instrument for record..

I. Michigan Legislature § 207.504
Rate of tax; statement on face of written instrument; affidavit.

“….A written instrument subject to the tax imposed by this act shall state on its face the total value of the real property..
II. Michigan Legislature § 207.525
(2) A written instrument subject to the tax imposed by this act shall state on its face the total value of the real property being transferred unless an affidavit is attached to the written instrument declaring the total value of the real property being transferred.

A person shall not sell a parcel of unplatted land unless the deed contains a statement as to whether the right to make further divisions exempt from the platting requirements of this act under this section and section 108 is proposed to be conveyed..